Archive for the 'Things in mind' Category

19
Nov
08

Just another day. . .

This day started late for me.  .  .I woke up 12noon!hehe. . .I’m such a slacker. .=P had lunch at school and did some errands for my thesis group, actually its our job to gather all the prospectus of all departments at our school and use it as data for our study. Good thing we started ahead in gathering data, 3 more departments to go so that we have a complete list of data. We still have to double time!hehe. . .after gathering data, we took a break and watched a soccer game. Cool game actually, both teams ended up in a  fist fight.hehe. .score is tied at ZERO. Then my class started ten to fifteen minutes after the fist fight. Just got home from school and I’m trying to finish this assignment. Looking forward to Finish it ahead and do something fun.=P

Advertisements
18
Nov
08

Second laboratory for this class…

Hi!

this is your dear blogger writing another entry for you guys. . .I gues at this point, this blog is not yet visited by people and will never will be. . .haha. .This is my second time to write at this category, it is kind of personal or just the ‘write what ever I wanna write’ portion of the blog with out any rules. Hmmmm. . .yesterday at lecture of this subject, we were assigned to do 5 categories and for each category we need to make 3 posts. So don’t be surprised if posts are just appearing on this blog.hehe. . .What happened this day?first we had a class 10am to 1pm which is Seminars and fieldtrip, we started the class at 11am or I guess that was 11:30. Next class is graphics and animation where we should draw what is required and do it at the computer. I’m not an artist so my drawings suck. After that class we had a meeting for our thesis, the meeting was not that pleasant because our batch may not graduate on time if we can’t finish our projects in time. Status of our project = DELAYED. Then this is the last class. . .Laboratory where we should make lots of posts. . .and right now I really do not know what to write anymore. .I think I’m gunna make more posts just to finish the job.

11
Nov
08

Intro to IT422 and first time to make a blog

I am a student of Central Philippine University, Iloilo City Philippines,taking up BSIT. This blog is made for my class IT422 as an introduction for our first laboratory meeting. For me, a blog topic can be anything under the sun. Hmmmm….. what I have in mind right now?…this class schedule is kinda late but its not a big deal. My idea for this class… teaching us to make blogs and managing it. Manage in terms of its content and design. Good thing there are new computers here and students will benefit from what they have paid. One class is making blogs at this moment and I’m one of them. Connection on the internet is slow.  Till next time on the blog making….hopefully I can write more next time.Check out my sample pictures, to the left is just a vector wallpaper and at the right side is a screenshot a game that I always play.